SYLLOGISM

Statements: All dogs are cat. All  cat are lions . No dogs are rabbit.
Conclusions:
I. No cat is a rabbit
II. Some cat being rabbit is a possibility
A) only I follows
B) only II follows
C) either I or II follows
D) neither I nor II follow
E) both I and II follow

ans- B

Statements: Some pink are black. All red are black. No black are orange.
Conclusions:
I. All black being pink is a possibility
II. Some orange are red is a possibility
A) only I follows
B) only II follows
C) either I or II follows
D) neither I nor II follow
E) both I and II follow

ans- A

Statements: All blue are green. No black is green. All green are pink.
Conclusions:
I. No black is blue
II. All pink being blue is a possibility.
A) neither I nor II follow
B) only I follows
C) either I or II follows
D) only II follows
E) both I and II follow

ans- E

Statements: All tiger are cat. Some cat  are lion. No lion is a dog.
Conclusions:
I. All tiger being lion is a possibility
II. No dog is a cat
A) only I follows
B) only II follows
C) either I or II follows
D) neither I nor II follow
E) both I and II follow

ans-A

Statements: No table is computer. Some computer are chair. All cat are table.
Conclusions:
I. No table is chair
II. No computer is cat
A) only I follows
B) only II follows
C) either I or II follows
D) neither I nor II follow
E) both I and II follow

ans- B

Statements: All pencil are eraser. All eraser are pen. Some eraser are scale.
Conclusions:
I. All scale being pen is a possibility
II. No eraser is scale.
A) only I follows
B) only II follows
C) either I or II follows
D) neither I nor II follow
E) both I and II follow

ans-A

Statements: No Pen is table. All table are chair. Some chair are huts.
Conclusions:
I. No pen is chair
II. Some table are huts
A) only I follows
B) only II follows
C) either I or II follows
D) neither I nor II follow
E) both I and II follow

ans- D

Statements: Some cat are rat. Some rat are tiger. Some tiger are clip
Conclusions:
I. All cat are clip
II. Some clip are rat.
A) only I follows
B) only II follows
C) either I or II follows
D) neither I nor II follow
E) both I and II follow

ans- D

Statements: All bat are ball. Some bat are mango. No mango is rat.
Conclusion:
I. All banana being bat is a possibility
II. All ball being rat is a possibility
A) only I follows
B) only II follows
C) either I or II follows
D) neither I nor II follow
E) both I and II follow

ans-A

Statements: All parrot are piegon. Some piegon are ball. All carrot are jpg.
Conclusions:
I. Some piegon are carrot
II. Some ball are parrot.
A) only I follows
B) only II follows
C) either I or II follows
D) neither I nor II follow
E) both I and II follow

ans-D